(Saipan International School) — The Headmaster’s List recognizes outstanding academic achievement of all students in grades 6-12 who have a semester grade point average of 3.70-4.00.  Grade point averages are rounded to the hundredth place only.  Therefore, an average of 3.68 does not round up to a 3.70.

The Honor’s List recognizes outstanding academic achievement of all students in grades 6-12 who have a semester grade point average of 3.40-3.69.  Grade point averages are rounded to the hundredth place only.  Therefore, an average of 3.38 does not round up to a 3.40.

SIS

Honor’s List

1st grade

Sophia Santana

2nd grade

Tristan Kurt Bertoncini         

Mo Tai Zhang

Yiyi Guo        

Jiung Huh       

Michelle Im   

Aiden Vicente Atalig 

3rd grade

Quido Jambor

Yun Hee Woo

Yu Peng         

Jude Rayphand          

4th grade

Jin Lee

Daniel Riley Antonio

5th grade

Malia Corinne Rayphand       

Nanako Sakamoto     

Qi Peng          

6th grade

Brendan Derocher     

Phoenix Sapphire Gross        

7th grade

Benjamin Blanco       

8th grade

Mark Cao       

William Sosa 

Yejin Son       

Christian Newman     

9th grade

Rex Pixley     

Andrew Chung           

Jayden Shin   

10th grade

Guohao Li      

Qiyue Zhang  

 Hazel Guerrero         

11th grade

Kuu Nishimura          

Chia Hui Wang

Headmaster’s List

1st grade

Aileen Kim    

Carver Javid Gross    

Christopher Chen       

David Culwell

Gabriel James Walsh 

Guy Pudney   

Man Yi Wang

Tucker Darr   

William Epley

Zia Hwang     

2nd grade

Arthur Villaluz          

Chloe Park     

Jae Hun Choi 

Jake Duenas   

Neveah Arriola          

Steve Huang Zeng     

Windsor Amethyst Gross

Xin Chen Wang         

3rd grade

Carlina Maras

Diana Culwell

Jenna Pascual

Juny Kim       

Leilani Ruszala          

4th grade

Alleena Villaluz        

Beatrice Pearl Gross  

Dean Duenas  

Elizabeth Culp

Faith Arriola  

Finn Altizer   

Jiayi Li           

Keoni Ruszala

Michael Jan Frederic Guintu 

Seojeong Chang         

Taewoong Lee

William Hasselback  

Ye Won Huh  

Yi Ming Li     

Yutaro Kitagawa       

5th grade

Landon Pudney          

Lya Kim         

Theo Jace Joab          

Wei Fan Li     

6th grade

Daniel Jayvon Joab    

Jason Yu        

Zi Hao Zhou  

7th grade

Dong Gyu Lee

Dong Hyun Lee         

Hoo Wang      

Irin Chung      

Jung Won Huh           

Scarlett Kim   

8th grade

Charlene Taeyi Son   

Hannah Lim   

Ian Song         

Jin Hee Woo  

Kyla Park       

Martha Culp   

Omari Joseph Joab    

Savita Sikkel  

Seungeun Ha  

9th grade

Andrew Sablan          

Claire Park     

Da Soung Kim           

Grace Quichocho       

I Hou Loi       

Jinie Thompson         

Jayden Shin   

John Linden   

Li Sha Lai      

Lian Qi Li      

Olivia(Junghyun) Hwang      

Pyper Liske-Clark     

Seiyul Hong   

Seo Hee Lee   

Serin Chung

Stephanie Kim

Taekyoung (Kevin) Kim       

Yeawon Kim 

Yebin Shin     

10th grade

Francine Joie Asedillo           

Huiwon Jeong

Hyeonbo Shim           

Jesus Sablan   

Kexuan Yu     

Lin Xi Cai      

Samuel Culp  

Tiana Estelle Zi Qing Cabrera           

Xin Chen        

Yunwoo Nam

11th grade

Arabella Elouise Loste          

Cevina Hwang

Hyeonbin Jeong         

Hyeonjae Park

Hyunmin Cho

James Zeng    

Jimin Woo     

Joobin Kim    

Julianne Dane Hall    

Matthew Berline        

Rachel Shin   

Sean Lee        

Seunghyun Kim         

Susan Chen    

12th grade

Ariya Mcguire

Chen Paul Xiong       

Eunbi Choi     

Frederic Dean Michael Guintu          

Gaeul Kim     

Geonho Lee   

Guy Yeon Kim          

Jason Sablan  

Jinju Thompson         

Kwangjo Lim 

Maury Zon Tybaco    

Samantha Liske-Clark

Wonji Kim     

Wonwoo Nam

Yeonkyoung No         

Zhourui Han  

comments powered by Disqus